Nano Rewards - 8 May 2018

Congratulations to the following students who have received Nano Rewards recently:-

Gold Nano - Ruby Voss 2R, Maisie Reid 3R, Molly Jackman 1R, Ethan Mitchell 2G, Ava Schultz 5G, Jorja Continenza 5G, Eloise Press 5G, Ryan Stewart 5G, George Harper 5G, Zoe Henley 5G, Sam French 3G, Summer Chilcott 3G, Laura Collinson 4R, Savannah Trimmer 4G, Summer Lauderes 4G, Flynn Ryan 5G, Ella Hallsworth 5R, Billy Puszkar 1G and Thomas Allen 1G.

Silver Nano - Hannah Grzinic 2G, Charlie Whitmore 2G, Sam Lee 3R, Eleanor Lynch 4G, Isaac O'Neill 4G, Fraser Noonan 1G, Blake Barwick 5R, Alexandra Dellas 5R, Bridie Jones 5R, Maddie Reid 5R, Mia Reid 5R, Remy Diamantis 5G, Harry Darko 2R, Caleb Close 3G, Olive Frey 3R, Hamish Dawkins 3R, Seth Cullen 4G, Patrick Bealey 5G, Eve Sylvester 1G and Alex Mizzen 1R.

Bronze Nano - Xander Keenan 2G, Archie Devine 4G, Finn Rigby 4G, Saxon Williams 1R, Archer Frey 1R, Oscar Henley 1G, Jasper Hay 5R, Molly Medina 5R, Oliver Mizzen 3G, Hayley Owens 3G, Pranav Girish 3G, William Turner 3R, Maya Nugent 3R, Joshua Strachan-Barnes 3R, Henry McCallum 5R, Olivia Hunniford-Webb 5R, Nicholas Chivers 4R, Eleanor Piets 1G, Rory Loader 1R and Archer Frey 1R.

Continue Reading

Nano Rewards - 11 April 2018

Congratulations to the following students who have received Nano Rewards recently:-

Gold Nano - Lena Hong 1G, Harry Dyson 1R, Rory Loader 1R and Harry Bryant 2R

Silver Nano - Riley O'Connor 3G, Flynn Ellis-Wickham 3R, Lucy Allen 4G, Lola Woodward 2G, Charlie Whitmore 2G, Jock Hitchens 2R, Xavier Brooks 2R and Cooper Stopp 2R

Bronze Nano - Saskia Cox 3G, Christina Martinez 3G, Brady Lauderes 3G, Krishi Kundu PG, Leo Cunningham PG, Leo Tierney PG, Jackson Wagner PG, Jeremy McNeill PG, Nash Stephenson PG, Mackayla Cornish PG, Amelie Murphy PG, Ella Sharpen PG, Emily Thirgood PG, Ada Hanslow PR, Adela Bartulin PR, Asher Foale PR, Evie Ashlin PR, Sabine Scott PR, Billy Halliday PR, Charlie Scott PR, Gus Hanslow PR, Hamish Slade PR, Isaac Bricknell PR, Jake Chivers PR, Lucas Hickey PR, Nash Mansfield PR, Joseph Bricknell 3G, Jett Wolfe 1R, Harrison Budd 3G, Alexander Keenan 2G, Camila Cunningham 2G, Maxwell Williams 2G, Felix Murray 2R, Archie Harris 2R and Preston Cornish 2R

Continue Reading

Nano Rewards - 28 March 2018

Congratulations to the following students who have received Nano Rewards recently:-

Gold Nano - Lucy Allen 4G, Paige Nowland 2R, Ruby Voss 2R, Macy Devine 2R, Rosie Chasemore 3G, Helena Vo 2G, Rhys Skelly 2G, Cameron Deep 2G, Eliza McCullough 1R, Molly Lovell 1R, Ebony Hayes 1R, Jett Wolfe 1R, Rory Loader 1R, Ellie Klonis 1G, Ethan Melly 1R, Lucas Brady 4G, Kane Erp 4G, Harry Marsh 4R, Brodie Press 4R, Sophie Nadler 4R and Lucas Brady 4R

Silver Nano - Hannah Grzinic 2G, Rose Kenna 3G, Connor Zegveld 1R, Lydia Wolfe 4G, Ryan Baldwin 4G, Hayden Clark-Sullivan 4G, Lucas Marriott 4G, Dylan Macgill 4R, Charlie Gillies 4R, Alex Rowbottom, Sophie Bealey 4R, Zoe Wilkinson 4R, Lana Davey 4R and Erin Mulcahy 4R

Bronze Nano - Lucas Brown 3R, Xavier Medina 3G, Felix Murray 2R, Madeline Rossiter 1G, Sophie Cunliffe 1R, Audrey Farrelly 1R, Grace McCreadie 1G, Summer Brasnja 1G, Louis Hurst 1R, JP Mamic 1G, Jack Clark-Sullivan 1R, Harrison Nadler 1G, Lucy Callinan 4G, Lilie Chandler 4G, Anna Clingeleffer 4G, Sophie Curtis 4R, Hayley Geard 4R and Pascal Tilyard 4R

Continue Reading

Parents and Friends - 28 February 2018

Family Movie Night 

Friday, 23rd March Pop this date in your diary folks. The P & F will be showing the movie Despicable Me3. Bring a chair or something comfy to sit on. More details to follow next newsletter.

Baker's Delight VIP cards

Baker's Delight Eastlands and Lindisfarne, in conjunction with the Corpus Christi P & F, are offering families free bread for a month (conditions apply).  VIP cards were sent home to families earlier this week. The start date of your free month is the first day you go into the store to redeem your free loaf of bread.  You can redeem a loaf of bread every day for 30 days.

There are ‘no strings attached’.  Baker’s Delight are offering this as a way to give back to the communities that support them.

Lost cards cannot be replaced.

Hot Cross Buns 

Order forms for Hot Cross Buns will be sent out to families shortly. Remember to get yours in to receive some delicious delights.  Easter is not far away.

AGM

The AGM will be held on Monday,  5th March at 7:00pm in the Library.

All executive P & F positions are up for grabs, so if you think you would like to contribute as an executive or would like to come along to the meetings each month, we would love to see you.

Nomination forms for the executive positions are available "In The School Bag". These need to be in by this Friday.

P & F Meeting

The next P & F meeting will be held at 7:00pm on Monday, 9th April in the Library.

If you have any suggestions or queries for the P and F, please email us on:

email address: pandf.ccs@catholic.tas.edu.au Continue Reading

In the Library with Mrs Brighella, Term 1, 2018

Celebrating with literacy, Scholastic book orders and Easter artwork has been a wonderful start to Term One in the Library. If you would like to help out in the Library,  come and  join in and have some  fun with issuing and returning books, helping our students choose the correct book for them,  or maybe do some book covering. Would you like to come in and help with your child’s class?  Remember, volunteers need a current WWVP card.

Continue Reading

Nano Rewards - 20 December 2017

Congratulations to the following students who have received Nano rewards in Term 4 …..

Gold Nano - Summer Brasnja, Paige Collinson, Sophie Cunliffe, Sophie Fellowes, Archer Frey, Oscar Henley, Harrison Nadler, Eleanor Piets, Madeline Rossiter, Saxon Williams, Jack Clark-Sullivan, Louis Hurst, Xavier Cooper, Preston Cornish, Camila Cunningham, George Heroys, Tanaka Kurwaisimba, Amelia Leech, Felix Murray, Alex Reid, Molly Shelverton, William Stopp, Joseph Bricknell, Sebastian Cleaves, Caleb Close, Harriet Crawford, Hamish Dawkins, Edward Geeves, Casey McNeill, Riley O'Connor, Rohan Tilyard, Lucas Brown, Saskia Cox, Elliott Davies, Flynn Ellis-Wickham, Xavier Medina, Louis Sylvester, William Turner, Sophie Bealey, Daniel Deep, Archie Devine, Ryan Gunn, Pascal Tilyard, Samantha Warner, Anna Clingeleffer, Sophie Curtis, Hayley Geard, Max Sylvester, Halina Dadswell-Booth, Henry McCallum, Ava Ahern, Maisy Clark, Lachlan Davey, Fiona Dunne, Olivia Hunniford-Webb, Judd Pollard, Joey Rosson, Gemma Cohen, Gracie Bradburn, Jessica Bray, Sean Grant, Joseph McGann, Sarah Mulcahy, Charlotte Barnes, Owen Joseph and Jessica Ransley.

Silver Nano - Charlotte Direen, Lucy Hinchen, Jacob Kocharunchitt, Georgio Lambrakis, Alex Mizzen, Liam Briers, Ned Hill, Ewan Hurst, Ryder Jones, Harry Scott, Alexander Stephens, Charles Whitmore, Maddison Fairfield, Dotty French, Phoenix Bain, Lily Bannister, Walter Bradburn, Ashton Erp, Olive Frey, Amelia Lockley, Christian O'Brien, Maisie Reid, Samuel Sargent, Joshua Strachan-Barnes, Zavier Dadswell-Booth, Spencer Hallsworth, Charlotte Heaton, Annie Keane, Henry Mansfield, Maya Nugent, Amaya Yee, Sophie Aylett, Nicholas Chivers, Violet Halton, Isabella Heroys, Savannah Trimmer, Charlotte Voss, Laura Collinson, Charlotte Lowe, Natalia Sinclair, Lara Winzil-Lawler, Zoe Woodward, Maia Dobber, Sophie Eaton, Jacob Voss, Emily Cooper, Danielle Heaton, Nash Joseph, Belle Chasemore, Davina Cox and Mackenzie Williams.

Bronze Nano - Fraser Noonan, Campbell van den Berg, Kate Bolonja, Effie Brady, Finn Diamantis, Xavier Riboet, Kaiden Schluter, Paige Amos, Navreet Kaur, Asher Scott, Isabella Syrett, Lola Woodward, Hamish Zegveld, Summer Chilcott, Sam French, Rose Kenna, Samuel Lee, Prue Ridgeway, Finn Vallance, Kennedy Williams, Hayley Mills, Campbell Moore, Brock Voss, Lucy Allen, Amelia Cooper, Seth Cullen, Jameella Syrett, William Cooper, Nate Richardson, Christopher Turner, Sarah Bolonja, Bailey Shead, Ollie Hill, Olivia Longo, Lucas Skelly, Sophie Mead, Claire Murray and Harry Sylvester.

Continue Reading