Skip to content

Staff

 

Meet the Leadership Team

Principal

Justin Veitch

Principal

Justin began his principalship in 2021 after extensive experience as a leader in Tasmanian Catholic Schools over the last decade.

Deputy Principal

Ben Morgan

Deputy Principal

Ben has been Deputy Principal since 2020. He has a range of experience as a school leader in both Tasmania and the Northern Territory.

Student Support Leader

Sarah Langworthy

Student Support Leader

Sarah has a passion for ensuring that each student has the ability to learn. She holds a Master of Special and Inclusive Education as well as many years of experience in Tasmanian schools.

Religious Education Leader

Ben Slade

Religious Education Leader

Ben has an extensive career of leadership in both Secondary and Primary settings in Tasmania. He has a passion for social justice and living out the Gospel teachings.

Learning & Teaching Leader

Lisette Noonan

Learning & Teaching Leader

Lisette has vast experience teaching and leading in both Tasmania and Queensland. She is committed to sharing modern teaching practices including implementing strategies from the Science of Reading 

MEET THE ADMIN TEAM

Atk

Laura Atkinson

Chi

Joanne Chick

d14a032e-e166-40b0-b56b-2819e5064482_0507220158AM

Anna Kenna

Pol

Karen Pollard

MEET THE UTILITIES TEAM

110c5ece-d1d3-4b5b-8d7e-697ed181a29a_0507220159AM

James Chick

Van2

John Van Luxemborg

MEET THE SPECIALISTS

Bra

Justin Brasnja – PE

IMG_9377

Flynn Caro – Trainee

flo

Flora Cheng – Chinese

Dar

James Darmody – Music

MEET THE KINDER TEAM

Bea

Vicki Beard

Be

Kate Berry

IMG_7270

Emma Calvert

Jon

Jodi Jones

IMG_8823

Breanne McGuinness

83c0cec5-f172-448c-8c30-625930615ba5_1002221016PM

Matilda Noonan

Rob

Rosanna Robinson

Sym

Claire Symons

Wil

Karenne Williams

MEET THE PREP TEAM

Gro

Joanna Grover

IMG_8829

Jemma Harris

Mar

Michelle Marriott

Smi

Lisa Smith

Sta

Victoria Stansfield

Tie

Karen Tierney

MEET THE GRADE 1 TEAM

Gar1

Charlie Gard

Got

Renee Gottschalk

Jon

Jodi Jones

May

Kylie Mayne

Van

Sarah Vannapraseuth

Wal

Annette Walker

MEET THE GRADE 2 TEAM

Gar2

Olivia Gard

May

Kylie Mayne

IMG_8823

Breanne McGuinness

Palmer, Hayley

Hayley Palmer

Pao

Louise Paoli

Ris

Mel Riseley

Tay

Susan Taylor

3cb16463-bc05-4476-8720-f614dccc9a76_2507220242AM

Ashlee Timbrell

Wal2

Anne Wallace

MEET THE GRADE 3 TEAM

Gri

Mary Griggs

Han

Anna Hanslow

Lon

Sarah Longey

IMG_8799

Nathan McCulloch

Wool1

Shannelle Woolley

MEET THE GRADE 4 TEAM

Ba

Donna Banks

Bre

Jake Breen

Lon

Sarah Longey

Sha

Simone Sharpen

MEET THE GRADE 5 TEAM

Bar

Joanne Barker

Bro

Nicole Brown

Edw

Tom Edwards

Har

Christina Harper

Hul

Kelly Hull

IMG_8805

Finian Lapham

6cc7fff2-e6b7-40da-ac0a-1f872188e8f6_0206210250AM

Ben Slade

Var

Nick Varney

MEET THE GRADE 6 TEAM

Kate Harper

Mcca

Dana McCallum

Mccu

Jack McCulloch

6cc7fff2-e6b7-40da-ac0a-1f872188e8f6_0206210250AM

Ben Slade

Sha

Simone Sharpen